Focus: Advocacy for social change and public policy.

Desaree Jones, Chair

Focus: To promote and recognize academic achievement.
Shavon Jordan, Chair

Nominating

Focus: To raise cultural awareness through the arts.

Betty Handy, Chair

Focus: To gather, store, and preserve all historical content of the chapter.
Darlene Norfleet, Chair

Ritual and Ceremonies

Focus: To foster fellowship and cooperation with the other local member organizations on the council.

Kristin Haltie, Chair

Focus: to maintain the safety and well being of participants in the chapter's youth initiatives.
Terri Cooper Smith, Chair

Greek Council

Membership Services

Chaplains COuncil

Audit

Focus: To carry out the 5 Point Programmatic

Thrusts of the Sorority.

Natalie Dallard, Chair

Focus: To provide comfort to chapter sorors.
Crystal Williams, Chair

Risk Management

Social Action

Fundraising

Focus: To pursue and promote technological advances.
Mylissa Himmons, Chair

Arts and Letters

Heritage And Archives

Hospitality

Technology

Focus: To maintain the internal policies and procedures.
Lakisha Sturgis, Chair

Standing Committees

Policies and Procedures

Focus: To raise funds to support our chapter programs and scholarship program.
Carolyn Clayton, Valerie Cook-Henry, Co-Chairs

Focus: To seek new chapter leaders.

Marguerite Thomas, Chair

Kamira Evans, Lesia Griffin, Linda Hargrow, Robin Thompkins

Program Planning and Development

Chester Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta in Delaware County.

Focus: To maintain and reclaim sorors.

Sirena Bannister, Chair

Focus: To review and propose internal financial control.

Nicole Barkley, Chair

Focus: To provide Spiritual Support to all members.

Chekemma Fulmore-Townsend, Chaplain

Council Members: Robin Whaley, Angela Sammons,

Scholarship

Focus: To preserve the beauty and tradition

of each Delta ceremony.
LaRai Martin​, Chair

Public Relations

Focus: To tell the Chester Alumnae story.
Kamira Evans, Chair

Chester Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta in Delaware County.